Staff


Administration/Support:

1. Keith MacQuarrie - Principal

2. Joline Wood - Assistant Principal

3. Jennifer_Douglas - Assistant Principal

4. Jolaine Lee - Administrative Assistant

5. Teri Foureyes-Awasis- School Counsellor

6. Masimba_Uzande - School Counsellor

7. Marvin Littlechild - Cree Cultural Advisor

 

Teaching Staff:

8. Open - Teacher: Grade 7 Science & Grade 8 Math

9. Heather Littlechild - Diverse Learning Teacher: Learning Commons

10. Jennifer Langford - Teacher: Grade 7 Math, Junior High Art

11. Hailey Bedford - Teacher: Grade 9 English, Junior High Diverse Learning Teacher and Literacy Support

12. Madelyn Rymer - Teacher: Grade 8 and 9 Science

13. Leah Omeasoo - Teacher: Grade 7 Social Studies and Grade 8 English

14. Chesare Cardinal - Teacher: Grade 9 Math, Math Department Head, Junior High Diverse Learning Teacher

15. Meagan Dillabough - Teacher: High School Art and Drama

16. Bradley Steinbring - Teacher: High School Physics, Chemistry, and Math

17. Gordon Naylor - Teacher: High School Math and Recreation Leadership

18. Jedidiah Wagner - Teacher: High School Social Studies, Social Studies Department Head - Mr. Wagner's web page

19. Jacqueline Short - High School KAE English, Social Studies, Health and Human Services

20. Jon Staffen - Teacher: Grade 8 and 9 Social Studies

21. Robert Richardson - Teacher: Grade 7 English and Social Studies

22. Stephen Wood - Teacher: Cree Grades 7-12

23. Josephine Small - Teacher: Cree Grades 7-9, High School Fashion Studies

24. Megan Littlechild- Teacher: Physical Education and Health 7-9, PE 20 and 30

25. Keith Early - Teacher: Physical Education and Health 7-9, Physical Education 10 and Career and Life Management

26. Brian Reesor - Teacher: CTS - Construction 7-12

27. Jim Hagerty - Teacher: Math 10-4, 20-4, Science 10-4, 20-4, Work Experience, Recreation Leadership

28. Scott Hall - Teacher: High School CTS - Food Studies, Work Experience

29. Dave Bombardieri - Diverse Learning Teacher: Learning Commons

30. David Langford - Teacher: High School English

31. Rob Hempstock - Teacher: Junior High Transition Program

32. Marcia Latty - Teacher: Junior High Transition Program

33. Natalie Verstichelen - Teacher: Agriculture 7-12

34. Lori Sierpinski - Instructor: CTS - Cosmetology

 

Support Staff:

35. Michael Bear - Cree Language Assistant 7-12

36.  - Cree Language Assistant 7-12

37. Zak Wuttunee - Education Assistant - Kitchen

38. Jesse Johnson - Education Assistant - Kitchen

39. Sammy Lynch - Education Assistant - Kitchen

40. Lane Lightning - Education Assistant - Kitchen

41. Dominique Minde - Education Assistant (JHTP)

42. Terrance Crier - Education Assistant (JHTP)

43. Jordan Peigan - Education Assistant

44. Suzanne Lee - Education Assistant

45. Roenick Minde - Education Assistant

46. Lenaya Crane - Education Assistant

47. Trent Wildcat - Education Assistant

48. Stephanie Wolfe - Education Assistant

49. Dale Woitt - Education Assistant and Home Liaison

 

Library Support:

50. Junior Coyote - Library Support

51. Brenda Cole - Library Support

Parent input needed on School Improvement Plan

Upcoming Events


Nov. 23, 2017 4:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Parent/Teacher Night
EJSHS
Come join us for dinner during Parent/Teacher Night. There will be door prizes, information on Maskwacis Education Schools ...

read more »


Nov. 29, 2017 2:00 PM to 2:00 PM

Wednesday Early Dismissal
Students are dismissed at 2:00 PM. Staff Collaborative Time begins after bus supervision and ends at 4:00 PM. Students who wish ...

read more »